Can I use my friskvårdsbidrag?

You are here:

Yes, you absolutely can!

According to the Swedish Tax Agency’s rule 131 160864-15 / 111 (Exercise and wellness benefits provided in the home), the subscription cost is entirely deductible for you as a user.

The measurement device, however, is taxed as an employee benefit with a standard value of SEK 279. It is your responsibility to alert your employer to this. Therefore, if you only extend or change subscriptions, you should not be taxed.

Linkura is connected to the benefit portals Actiway and Wellnet.